Offensive EPA
Buffalo Bills
0.211 EPA/play
Defensive EPA
Minnesota Vikings
-0.210 EPA/play allowed
Success Rate
San Francisco 49ers
52.7 %
Net EPA
San Francisco 49ers
0.276 per play
TeamGPOff EPA/POff SuccessYds/PlayDef EPA/PDef SuccessNet EPA/P
Arizona Cardinals (ARI)5-0.01845.9%4.590.12444.1%-0.142
Atlanta Falcons (ATL)5-0.02346.3%5.91-0.03540.1%0.012
Baltimore Ravens (BAL)50.15150.7%6.51-0.01741.3%0.168
Buffalo Bills (BUF)50.21149.1%6.780.13448.3%0.077
Carolina Panthers (CAR)40.11544.2%6.150.02843.4%0.087
Chicago Bears (CHI)50.02346.1%5.460.01542.4%0.008
Cincinnati Bengals (CIN)50.07247.1%5.58-0.03043.0%0.102
Cleveland Browns (CLE)5-0.08039.1%4.76-0.02243.3%-0.058
Dallas Cowboys (DAL)50.12747.9%5.730.19351.8%-0.066
Denver Broncos (DEN)6-0.07938.0%4.46-0.03840.3%-0.041
Detroit Lions (DET)50.18049.1%5.970.15247.6%0.029
Green Bay Packers (GB)5-0.02140.7%5.77-0.03944.1%0.018
Houston Texans (HOU)50.00542.4%5.49-0.04339.1%0.048
Indianapolis Colts (IND)5-0.05142.2%4.600.09944.4%-0.150
Jacksonville Jaguars (JAX)50.15146.9%5.83-0.08841.7%0.239
Kansas City Chiefs (KC)40.17248.6%6.64-0.05041.3%0.221
Los Angeles Rams (LA)50.07347.3%6.13-0.04242.4%0.114
Los Angeles Chargers (LAC)5-0.20737.8%4.77-0.05741.9%-0.150
Las Vegas Raiders (LV)50.00442.6%5.330.00544.9%-0.001
Miami Dolphins (MIA)5-0.11537.6%5.120.10848.6%-0.223
Minnesota Vikings (MIN)5-0.09935.9%4.79-0.21033.2%0.111
New England Patriots (NE)50.04645.4%5.98-0.00942.1%0.055
New Orleans Saints (NO)5-0.05443.1%4.830.09450.5%-0.148
New York Giants (NYG)5-0.01942.1%4.800.03646.2%-0.054
New York Jets (NYJ)5-0.02542.8%4.92-0.06244.2%0.037
Philadelphia Eagles (PHI)5-0.12736.2%4.570.06944.8%-0.196
Pittsburgh Steelers (PIT)5-0.04641.7%5.400.00044.4%-0.046
Seattle Seahawks (SEA)6-0.07641.1%5.33-0.13536.8%0.059
San Francisco 49ers (SF)50.20952.7%6.62-0.06742.6%0.276
Tampa Bay Buccaneers (TB)5-0.08840.9%5.10-0.05741.7%-0.031
Tennessee Titans (TEN)5-0.14940.5%4.500.07843.7%-0.228
Washington Commanders (WAS)5-0.01539.8%5.150.04046.5%-0.056
TeamPass EPA/PPass SuccessCPOEAir Yds/AttExplosive PassSack RateDef Pass EPA/PDef Pass Success
Arizona Cardinals (ARI)-0.00347.1%2.1%7.13.3%5.7%0.35547.0%
Atlanta Falcons (ATL)-0.09944.5%-5.8%5.610.3%7.5%-0.01441.4%
Baltimore Ravens (BAL)0.22254.4%7.7%8.210.2%7.5%0.04045.9%
Buffalo Bills (BUF)0.23443.0%5.0%9.513.9%6.6%0.20250.5%
Carolina Panthers (CAR)0.20844.8%5.1%9.09.9%5.8%0.02245.1%
Chicago Bears (CHI)0.01747.8%2.4%7.38.8%6.0%0.01741.3%
Cincinnati Bengals (CIN)0.13949.5%6.0%7.27.6%4.5%-0.05643.7%
Cleveland Browns (CLE)-0.00442.6%-2.3%7.17.7%11.2%-0.06242.4%
Dallas Cowboys (DAL)0.20250.0%1.9%7.57.0%3.0%0.39158.0%
Denver Broncos (DEN)-0.07538.2%-2.4%4.95.5%4.0%-0.09641.0%
Detroit Lions (DET)0.29851.0%1.3%7.98.4%5.4%0.21750.4%
Green Bay Packers (GB)0.11042.9%-3.1%8.79.7%5.1%-0.07145.3%
Houston Texans (HOU)0.07547.4%2.5%9.610.7%7.1%0.00038.8%
Indianapolis Colts (IND)-0.16140.5%-2.4%7.37.6%4.9%0.08542.6%
Jacksonville Jaguars (JAX)0.27450.3%5.9%7.99.8%6.5%-0.04545.5%
Kansas City Chiefs (KC)0.19148.9%0.8%7.09.6%4.4%-0.01946.3%
Los Angeles Rams (LA)0.11648.7%0.2%8.69.4%3.1%-0.08741.4%
Los Angeles Chargers (LAC)-0.23237.5%-4.7%8.46.9%10.6%-0.01442.8%
Las Vegas Raiders (LV)0.16150.0%1.7%8.19.0%4.3%0.08247.1%
Miami Dolphins (MIA)-0.22536.1%-7.3%10.38.3%9.7%0.30053.7%
Minnesota Vikings (MIN)-0.08536.8%1.7%6.77.7%9.7%-0.24533.1%
New England Patriots (NE)0.09949.7%6.8%9.310.1%6.5%-0.01243.9%
New Orleans Saints (NO)-0.03946.3%1.9%8.06.9%6.0%0.13750.3%
New York Giants (NYG)0.07045.0%-2.4%9.46.1%7.2%0.01145.6%
New York Jets (NYJ)0.03745.1%4.4%6.88.5%9.8%-0.01643.5%
Philadelphia Eagles (PHI)-0.11237.5%-2.6%7.55.4%7.7%0.12145.4%
Pittsburgh Steelers (PIT)-0.10340.5%-2.9%8.58.5%7.0%0.01646.7%
Seattle Seahawks (SEA)0.00743.7%1.9%7.38.5%7.5%-0.13038.6%
San Francisco 49ers (SF)0.39455.9%4.7%7.811.0%2.1%-0.01540.2%
Tampa Bay Buccaneers (TB)-0.18637.5%0.2%7.86.5%10.1%-0.00445.7%
Tennessee Titans (TEN)-0.20341.0%1.6%7.06.0%6.0%0.22448.1%
Washington Commanders (WAS)-0.01739.1%-0.6%9.56.9%5.7%0.09347.7%
TeamRush EPA/PRush SuccessYards/CarryExplosive RushDef Rush EPA/PDef Rush Success
Arizona Cardinals (ARI)-0.04543.7%3.875.9%-0.11941.0%
Atlanta Falcons (ATL)0.04647.8%5.2010.6%-0.08237.3%
Baltimore Ravens (BAL)0.08647.1%5.2815.9%-0.09834.9%
Buffalo Bills (BUF)0.18655.6%5.6019.7%0.02744.9%
Carolina Panthers (CAR)-0.05743.0%4.5812.9%0.03741.2%
Chicago Bears (CHI)0.02844.4%4.8911.8%0.01143.9%
Cincinnati Bengals (CIN)-0.04842.7%3.8010.0%0.01141.9%
Cleveland Browns (CLE)-0.18834.2%3.989.2%0.03744.5%
Dallas Cowboys (DAL)-0.01343.9%3.818.4%0.01646.3%
Denver Broncos (DEN)-0.08537.8%3.576.3%0.03939.4%
Detroit Lions (DET)-0.00546.1%4.4814.1%0.02442.1%
Green Bay Packers (GB)-0.29236.2%3.368.5%-0.00242.8%
Houston Texans (HOU)-0.11533.9%3.458.7%-0.11639.7%
Indianapolis Colts (IND)0.09944.4%3.7611.9%0.11946.8%
Jacksonville Jaguars (JAX)0.01143.0%4.2711.9%-0.16434.9%
Kansas City Chiefs (KC)0.14848.2%5.7414.9%-0.09534.0%
Los Angeles Rams (LA)-0.00544.7%4.7910.6%0.00943.6%
Los Angeles Chargers (LAC)-0.18038.1%4.3611.6%-0.10240.9%
Las Vegas Raiders (LV)-0.22431.8%3.266.2%-0.09742.0%
Miami Dolphins (MIA)0.00539.2%4.8715.4%-0.09543.3%
Minnesota Vikings (MIN)-0.11435.0%4.138.4%-0.15433.3%
New England Patriots (NE)-0.01640.3%4.4813.2%-0.00539.3%
New Orleans Saints (NO)-0.08237.1%3.535.2%0.04750.7%
New York Giants (NYG)-0.13038.5%3.867.0%0.07147.1%
New York Jets (NYJ)-0.10539.7%3.7710.3%-0.12245.2%
Philadelphia Eagles (PHI)-0.14834.5%3.877.6%0.00444.1%
Pittsburgh Steelers (PIT)0.06644.1%5.0310.8%-0.02141.1%
Seattle Seahawks (SEA)-0.18537.7%3.999.9%-0.14134.6%
San Francisco 49ers (SF)0.00649.2%4.9215.9%-0.13845.9%
Tampa Bay Buccaneers (TB)0.03745.1%5.029.8%-0.14335.2%
Tennessee Titans (TEN)-0.06739.8%3.828.3%-0.07039.2%
Washington Commanders (WAS)-0.01440.7%4.8311.7%-0.05044.4%
TeamEarly EPA/PEarly SuccessThird DownRed Zone TDNeutral PassShotgunNo Huddle
Arizona Cardinals (ARI)0.02745.4%41.1%63.2%59.0%57.1%12.2%
Atlanta Falcons (ATL)-0.02646.9%43.3%56.3%47.1%49.2%2.9%
Baltimore Ravens (BAL)0.22353.2%40.0%63.6%51.4%54.6%3.9%
Buffalo Bills (BUF)0.15947.7%52.9%55.6%54.6%45.1%4.1%
Carolina Panthers (CAR)0.19245.6%38.0%57.9%64.4%65.7%6.0%
Chicago Bears (CHI)0.00645.8%44.3%33.3%52.1%53.9%6.4%
Cincinnati Bengals (CIN)0.02045.8%53.0%40.9%63.7%74.7%4.9%
Cleveland Browns (CLE)-0.05140.8%30.6%33.3%55.2%77.5%3.1%
Dallas Cowboys (DAL)0.14347.1%50.8%75.0%64.4%67.1%9.8%
Denver Broncos (DEN)-0.03337.0%33.3%61.1%58.0%66.7%5.3%
Detroit Lions (DET)0.17050.4%37.3%68.0%59.4%49.7%5.8%
Green Bay Packers (GB)0.00742.8%28.1%40.9%60.6%66.2%8.6%
Houston Texans (HOU)0.09142.7%38.5%50.0%58.9%67.5%5.5%
Indianapolis Colts (IND)-0.07541.3%37.3%62.5%56.5%61.3%3.8%
Jacksonville Jaguars (JAX)0.12545.7%46.7%47.4%58.5%54.2%4.2%
Kansas City Chiefs (KC)0.08748.4%44.9%57.1%56.1%59.0%0.4%
Los Angeles Rams (LA)0.08846.4%48.4%54.2%63.3%55.0%11.2%
Los Angeles Chargers (LAC)-0.17737.8%37.9%57.1%44.6%66.1%5.2%
Las Vegas Raiders (LV)-0.00642.6%42.2%47.8%60.6%55.5%7.3%
Miami Dolphins (MIA)-0.15734.5%42.9%42.9%49.6%58.8%2.2%
Minnesota Vikings (MIN)-0.11632.1%42.1%46.7%53.9%60.4%5.7%
New England Patriots (NE)0.00244.2%41.9%42.1%53.3%53.7%0.6%
New Orleans Saints (NO)-0.09639.9%45.8%72.2%59.4%69.5%16.2%
New York Giants (NYG)-0.07839.5%44.9%56.3%53.0%58.8%6.8%
New York Jets (NYJ)-0.03042.7%37.9%29.4%57.1%58.6%3.8%
Philadelphia Eagles (PHI)-0.08236.2%36.8%47.1%58.3%69.3%12.2%
Pittsburgh Steelers (PIT)0.01143.0%35.0%37.5%67.0%66.2%9.6%
Seattle Seahawks (SEA)-0.05642.0%33.8%48.0%55.0%52.0%2.4%
San Francisco 49ers (SF)0.21352.3%51.9%71.4%55.9%46.2%0.4%
Tampa Bay Buccaneers (TB)-0.06041.2%41.2%44.4%54.1%63.8%6.6%
Tennessee Titans (TEN)-0.15939.9%35.6%46.2%53.7%71.5%15.0%
Washington Commanders (WAS)0.01640.7%31.9%38.9%53.3%70.2%8.2%
TeamExplosive PassExplosive RushPass Expl AllowedRush Expl AllowedTO/GTakeaways/GTO RateTakeaway RateTO Diff
Arizona Cardinals (ARI)3.3%5.9%11.9%11.8%1.201.201.82%2.03%0
Atlanta Falcons (ATL)10.3%10.6%7.2%7.8%1.800.802.93%1.23%-5
Baltimore Ravens (BAL)10.2%15.9%8.7%10.1%0.601.200.99%1.92%+3
Buffalo Bills (BUF)13.9%19.7%10.3%11.8%1.801.003.07%1.43%-4
Carolina Panthers (CAR)9.9%12.9%5.9%12.3%0.752.001.13%3.00%+5
Chicago Bears (CHI)8.8%11.8%10.5%11.2%2.201.003.06%2.00%-6
Cincinnati Bengals (CIN)7.6%10.0%9.3%17.9%1.001.801.62%3.00%+4
Cleveland Browns (CLE)7.7%9.2%8.9%15.6%1.401.202.42%1.88%-1
Dallas Cowboys (DAL)7.0%8.4%11.9%12.5%1.000.401.63%0.66%-3
Denver Broncos (DEN)5.5%6.3%6.6%13.7%0.831.831.46%2.72%+6
Detroit Lions (DET)8.4%14.1%9.8%14.0%0.201.000.30%1.41%+4
Green Bay Packers (GB)9.7%8.5%4.7%9.2%1.201.802.07%2.78%+3
Houston Texans (HOU)10.7%8.7%9.2%7.8%0.401.000.64%1.60%+3
Indianapolis Colts (IND)7.6%11.9%9.1%11.1%1.600.402.50%0.66%-6
Jacksonville Jaguars (JAX)9.8%11.9%9.0%4.7%0.601.601.04%2.71%+5
Kansas City Chiefs (KC)9.6%14.9%7.4%10.7%0.501.750.80%2.78%+5
Los Angeles Rams (LA)9.4%10.6%5.7%12.1%1.601.002.31%1.68%-3
Los Angeles Chargers (LAC)6.9%11.6%9.2%8.7%2.401.803.91%2.99%-3
Las Vegas Raiders (LV)9.0%6.2%8.6%15.3%1.402.002.21%3.28%+3
Miami Dolphins (MIA)8.3%15.4%8.7%10.6%1.600.802.92%1.38%-4
Minnesota Vikings (MIN)7.7%8.4%7.0%10.2%0.802.001.34%3.57%+6
New England Patriots (NE)10.1%13.2%8.1%8.9%2.201.203.51%2.11%-5
New Orleans Saints (NO)6.9%5.2%8.6%13.0%2.201.003.29%1.62%-6
New York Giants (NYG)6.1%7.0%6.5%14.3%1.401.602.17%2.78%+1
New York Jets (NYJ)8.5%10.3%7.3%11.1%0.601.201.03%1.92%+3
Philadelphia Eagles (PHI)5.4%7.6%8.1%9.0%1.000.601.74%0.91%-2
Pittsburgh Steelers (PIT)8.5%10.8%11.2%10.5%1.401.402.32%2.39%0
Seattle Seahawks (SEA)8.5%9.9%4.1%8.2%2.331.503.73%2.53%-5
San Francisco 49ers (SF)11.0%15.9%4.9%3.0%0.801.601.44%2.52%+4
Tampa Bay Buccaneers (TB)6.5%9.8%8.1%8.6%1.801.402.99%2.52%-2
Tennessee Titans (TEN)6.0%8.3%9.6%9.2%1.400.402.55%0.65%-5
Washington Commanders (WAS)6.9%11.7%8.0%9.4%0.401.400.63%2.22%+5

Explosive passes are gains of 20+ yards; explosive rushes are gains of 10+ yards. Neutral pass rate uses Quarters 1–3 with the score within eight points. Lower defensive EPA is better.